Back to top

11ème journée de l'iSm2

Message d'avertissement

Submissions for this form are closed.
Jeudi 12 juillet 2018
Lieu
AMPHI ROUARD
Programme de la journée : à venir :
08h45 - 09h00
Arrivée des participants
09h00 - 09h10
Mot d'accueil du Directeur de l’iSm2.
09h10 - 11h00
Chairman : Stéphane Humbel : Première session.
09h10 - 09h25
Augustin Long : From C3-CTV to C1-CTV by modification of the spatial arrangement of the substituents.
Chirosciences
09h25 - 09h40
Yunlong Wei : Axially chiral arynes: generation, configurational stability, and applications in synthesis.
STeRéO
09h40 - 09h55
Sybille Tachon : The Ruminococcins C: a new sub-class of sactipepides.
BiosCiences
09h55 - 10h35
Carine Dou Goarin : Impact de la production scientifique.
Chargée de la Bibliométrie AMU
10h35 - 11h00
Pause-café
11h00 - 12h30
Chairman : Thierry Tron. : Deuxième session.
11h00 - 11h15
Paola Nava : Cobalt-mediated formal [2+2+3] cycloaddition of enediynes.
CTOM
11h15 - 11h30
Lingyu Kong : Preparation of a new series of chiral NHC-metal complexes.
Chirosciences
11h30 - 12h30
Sarah Mahir et Julia Riccio : Cellule Europe DR12 CNRS
12h30 - 14h00
Pause-déjeuner.
14h00 - 15h15
Chairman : Damien Herault. : Troisième session.
14h00 - 14h15
Rodolphe Beaud : Organocatalyzed multiple-bond forming transformations: towards enantioenriched drug-like scaffolds.
STeRéO
14h15 - 14h30
Denis Hagebaum-Reignier : Aromaticity in chiral helicenes.
CTOM
14h30 - 14h45
Alexandre Hautier : Exploring copper-peptides as catalysts for oxidation reactions
BiosCiences
14h45 - 15h15
John C. Stephens : Studies in synthesis and medicinal chemistry.
Maynooth University - Ireland
15h15 - 15h45
Pause-café
15h45 - 17h00
Chairman : Cyril Bressy. : Quatrième session.
15h45 - 16h00
Romain Membrat : Platinium - phosphinous acid complexes as efficient catalysts for the fragmentation of hindered piperidinone: a new entry to primary amines.
Chirosciences
16h00 - 16h15
Andrés Lombana : Synthesis of bifunctional monomers for the elaboration of polymeric nanostructures on copper surfaces.
STeRéO
16h15 - 16h30
Yannick Carissan : Rationalization of the electronic dichroism spectra of fused helicenes.
CTOM
16h30 - 16h45
Mehdi Yemloul : Caractérisation des systèmes biologiques en utilisant les paramètres dynamiques de la RMN.
BiosCiences
16h30 - 17h00
Mot de clôture et remise des prix.
Télécharger le programme
Informations pratiques
Julien Massin
(BiosCiences)
Didier Nuel
(Chirosciences)
Paola Nava
(CTOM)

Xavier Bugaut
(Stéréo)

Marius Réglier
(BiosCiences)
     
Comité d'organisation
(BiosCiences)
(Chirosciences)
(CTOM)
(STeRéO)
(BiosCiences)
Formulaire d'inscription